Elizabeth Murray, 'Up Dog' Lithograph

$0.00

78

Elizabeth Murray (American, 1940-2007)

'Up Dog,' 1987-88
$3,000-$5,000
Sold: $4,375

Add To Cart

Eleven-color lithograph on 14 sheets of Arches paper. Published by Universal Limited Art Editions, New York. Number 59 from the edition of 62 + seven artist proofs. Publisher's blindstamp near lower corner, verso with Paula Cooper Gallery and Cleveland Museum of Art labels.

Dimension: Overall, framed: 82" H x 52" W x 1.5" D Sheets: 52" H x 39.5" W

Provenance: Paula Cooper Gallery, New York, NY; Dr. Gerard and Phyllis Seltzer, Cleveland, OH; Cleveland Museum of Art, Cleveland, OH

Estimate: $3,000-$5,000

Sold: $4,375